Probus Association of Victoria

Guides to Club Day Tours & Outings for PAV Probus Clubs

Club Secretaries please note that this information is confidential

and is exclusive to Probus Clubs that are members of your Association.

Please do not share this information with anyone outside your club's committee.

The information on this page is password protected on the PAV website and can only be accessed by PAV member clubs.

Please do not share your club's password with anyone outside your club.

Note: If your club has invited a speaker not listed on this database and whom you would like to recommend to other clubs,

please e-mail details of the speaker's name and contact details to

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone Rodney James on 0425 864 447

 

BREWERIES AND WINERIES
     
Bacchanalia Winery Bacchus Marsh 5367-6416
Baileys of Glenrowan Glenrowan 5766-2392
Boola Boola Winery Erica 5165-3223
Carlton and United Brewery Carlton 9342-5511
Chateau Tahbilk Winery Nagambie 5794-2555
Coonawarra Vineyard & Restaurant Sunbury 9744-7211
Crittenden at Dromana Dromana 5987-3800
De Bortoli Winery Dixons Creek 5965-2271
Domaine Chandon Coldstream 9739-1110
Dromana Estate Vineyards Dromana 5987-3800
Dromana Valley Winery Dromana 5987-2093
Fergusson’s Winery Yarra Glen 5965-2237
Galli Estate Rockbank 9747-1444
Glen Erin Grange Lancefield 5429-1041
Goona Warra Sunbury 9744-7211
Grand Ridge Brewery/Restaurant Mirboo North 5668-1647
Hanging Rock Winery Hanging Rock 5427-0542
Hickinbotham Winemakers Dromana 5981-0355
Jindalee Estate Moorabool 5276-1280
Kelly Brook Winery Wonga Park 9722-1304
Kings Creek Winery Bittern 5983-2102
Lilydale Vineyards Seville 5964-2016
Michelton Winery & Tourist Complex Nagambie Visitor Centre 5794-2710
  Restaurant 5794-2615
Monichino Wines Katunga 5864-6452
Mount Aitken Estates Winery Gisborne South 9744-6122
Panton Hill Vineyard & Winery Panton Hill 9719-7342
Red Hill Estate Red Hill South 5989-2838
Roundstone Winery & Bistro Yarra Glen 9730-1181
Shadowfax Winery Werribee 9731-4420
Shantell Vineyard Dixons Creek 5965-2155
St Huberts Winery Yarra Glen 9739-1118
Stonier Winery Merricks 5989-8300
Willow Creek Vineyard Merricks North 5989-7448
Witchmount Estate Rockbank 9747-1188
Wyanga Park Winery Lakes Entrance 5155-1508
Yarraburn Winery Yarra Junction 5967-1428
     
     
     
     
FORMAL GARDENS
     
Alfred Nicholas Memorial Sherbrooke 13-19-63
Ballarat Begonia Festival Ballarat 5334-3131
Bridges Restaurant & Plant Nursery Hurstbridge 9718-0099
Bringalbit Historic Garden Kyneton 5423-7223
Bruno’s Art & Sculpture Garden Marysville 5963-3513
Candy Bell Nursery Erica 5165-3394
Cloudhill Nursery & Gardens Olinda 9751-1009
Cranbourne Royal Botanic Gardens Cranbourne 5990-2200
Earimil Gardens Mount Eliza 9787-1045
Forest Creek Nurseries Castlemaine 5472-3167
Garden of St. Erth Blackwood 5368-6514
Geelong Botanical Gardens East Geelong 5227-0387
Geo. Tindale Memorial Gardens Sherbrooke 13-19-63
Guided Tour of Royal  Botanic Gardens Melbourne 9655-2300
Hoffman’s Walk Lara 5282-2429 (AH)
Invermay Farm Olinda 9752-0555
Karwarra Australian Plant Farm Kalorama 9728-4256
Katandra Gardens Wandin 5964-4523
Kuranga Native Nursery Mt Evelyn 9760-8100
Maranoa Gardens Balwyn 9278-4590
Meranda  Heights Olinda 9751-1949
Nanga Gnulle Gardens Bendigo 5443-7891
National Rhododendron Show Olinda 13-19-63
Rose Lee Garden Bendigo 5447-0486
Shalom Rose Gardens Molap  (November to May Only) 5250-1380
Tesselaar's Tulip Farm Silvan 9737-9811
The Garden of Arcadia Narbethong 5963-7260
The Singing Gardens of C.J. Dennis Toolangi 5962-9282
Vic State Rose Gardens Werribee 13-19-63
William Ricketts Sanctuary Mt Dandenong 9751-1300
Wilson Botanic Park Berwick 9707-5818
     
     
     
     
     
     
INDUSTRIAL PLANT INSPECTIONS
     
Australia Post Mail Centres Dandenong 9293-6888
Australian Paper Manufacturers Fairfield 9490-3111
Bendigo Pottery Epsom 5448-4404
Bendigo Woollen Mills Bendigo 5442-4600
BHP Hot Steel Rolling Mill Hastings 5979-6111
C.I.G. Equipment Preston 9287-8444
Country Fire Authority Training Wing Ballan 5366-7200
Egg Marketing Board Keysborough 9798-7077
Ford Motor Co. of Australia Ltd. Campbellfield 9359-8211
Gingerbread Factory Mornington 5975-0005
Golden Cow Dairy & Farming Display Tongala 5859-1100
Hartlands Eucalyptus Factory  Bendigo 5448-8227
Hazelwood Power Station Hazelwood 5135-5000
Herald & Weekly Times Port Melbourne 9292-3400
Holden's Engine Co. Dandenong 9647-1111
Jindivick Smoke House Jindivick 5628-5217
John Brown Hoisery Kyneton 5422-1222
M.F.B. Zone Displays    
Central Eastern Hill 9662-2311
Northern Thomastown 9665-4504
Western Sunshine 9665-4358
Southern Burwood & Clayton 9665-4525
Mohair Farm - The Spinners & Weavers Lockwood 5435-3341
Open Cut Coal Mine Yallourn 5185-3222
    P.R. Officer
Portland Aluminium Portland 5521-5393
Powerworks Visitors Centre Morwell 5135-3415
Project at Loy Yang Morwell 5173-2000
Robotic Dairy and Winnindoo (Near Glenmaggie – Gippsland) 0409-992-531
SPC Limited Shepparton 5833-3633
The Melbourne Markets and Melbourne 9620-2089
Flower Centre (STARTS AT 6AM)    
The Timber Benders Daylesford 5348-4233
The Wool Factory Horsham 5382-0333
Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Ltd. Altona 9647-4444
Victorian Tapestry Workshop South Melbourne 9699-7885
Water Discovery Centre Werribee 13-17-22
Western Treatment Plant Werribee 13-17-22
William Angliss College Tour & Luncheon Melbourne 9606-2111
Winneke Water Treatment Plant Christmas Hills 5962-5115
Yakult Dandenong 9793-2045
     
     
     
     
     
     
PLACES OF HISTORICAL INTEREST OR BACKGROUND
     
ABC Southbank Building Southbank 9626-1604
A.F.L. Hall of Fame & Sensation Melbourne 8660-5555
Aircraft Museum Werribee 9741-4635
Airways Museum Essendon 9818-4950
Airworld Wangaratta 5721-8788
Altona Homestead Altona 9325-1390
Ancient Times House Melbourne 9650-3477
ANZ Banking Museum Melbourne 9273-5555
Antique Centre of Victoria Lancefield 5429-1666
Ararat Gallery Ararat 5352-2836
Army School of Health Portsea 5984-9222
Australian Dairy Centre Newhaven 5956-7583
Australian Gallery of Sport Melbourne 9654-8922
Australian Post - Postmasters Gallery Melbourne 9204-5021
Australian National Aviation Museum Moorabbin 9580-7752
Balgownie Estate Winery & Museum Bendigo 5449-6222
Ballarat Fine Art Gallery Ballarat 5331-5622
Ballarat Gold Museum Ballarat 5331-1944
Barwon Grange Newtown 5221-3906
Barwon Park and Mansion Winchelsea 5258-2069
Beechworth Gardens Beechworth 5728-2721
Beleura Mornington 5977-1021
Bellarine Peninsula Railway Queenscliff 5258-2069
Bendigo Golden Dragon Museum Bendigo 5441-5044
Bendigo Pottery & Museum Bendigo 5448-4404
Black Rock House Black Rock 9589-1237
Bon Accord Colonial Homestead Sale 5144-5555
Buda Historical Home & Garden Castlemaine 5472-1032
Bundara Nature – Larger Than Life Castlemaine 5474-3006
Burke Memorial Museum Beechworth 5728-1420
Camps Museum    
Cape Otway Lighthouse Station Cape Otway 5237-9240
Capital Theatre Melbourne 9650-4017
Carmans Tunnel Goldmine Maldon 5475-2667
Carriage Museum Beechworth 5728-1188
Castlemaine – Maldon Steam Railway Castlemaine/Maldon 5475-1451
Castlemaine Market Castlemaine 5472-2679
Central Deborah Gold Mine Bendigo 5443-8255
Charlie’s Auto Museum Arthur's Seat 5989-6320
Cheese World Historical Museum Allansford 5563-2127
Churchill Island Phillip Island 5956-7214
Coal Creek Historical Village Korumburra 5655-1811
"Como House" and Gardens South Yarra 9827-2500
"Coolart" Homestead Balnarring 13-19-63
Cook’s Cottage and Conservatory Melbourne 9419-4677
Coopers Settlement Heritage Urban Farm Bundoora 9462-4079
Creswick Historical Museum Creswick 5345-2329
Cricket Willow Shepherds Flat 5476-4277
Crown Casino Melbourne 9685-4851
Doll and Glass Museum Kinglake 5786-5295
D’Oro Tourist Farm Freshwater Creek 5258-2686
Dow’s Pharmacy Chiltern 6041-3536
Duldig Studio East Malvern 9885-3358
East Gippsland Historical Museum Bairnsdale 5152-6363
Echuca Historical Society Museum Echuca 5480-1325
Eilean Donan Gardens Tarra Valley 5182-6165
Emerald Bank Heritage Farm Shepparton 5823-2500
Emu Bottom Homestead Sunbury 9744-1222
Eureka Stockade Centre Ballarat 5333-1854
Fire Services Museum of Victoria Melbourne 9662-2907
Flagstaff Hill Maritime Village Warrnambool 5564-7841
Ford Discovery Centre Geelong 5227-8700
Fort Queenscliff Museum Queenscliff 5258-1488
Fox Car Collection Melbourne 8625-7277
Friends of Quarantine Museum Portsea 5984-0062
Gas Works Tour Bendigo 5443-8070
Geelong Art Gallery Geelong 5229-3645
Geelong Historical Records Centre Geelong 5221-7007
Geelong Naval and Maritime Museum Geelong 5277-2260
Gippsland Armed Forces Museum Sale 5146-6555
Gippsland Art Gallery Sale 5142-3372
Gippsland Heritage Park Moe 5127-3082
Glenrowan Tourist Centre Glenrowan 5766-2367
Gold Museum Ballarat 5331-1944
Gold Treasury Museum Melbourne 9651-2233
Government House & Latrobe Cottage Melbourne 9656-9800
Grand Hotel Melbourne 9611-4567
Gum San Chinese Heritage Centre Ararat 5352-0178
Harewood Homestead Koo Wee Rup 5997-1033
Heronswood Dromana 5987-1877
Historic Anglican Church Geelong 5221-4507
Historic Fisherman’s Cottage Museum Tooradin 5998-3643
Historic Williamstown Williamstown 9391-2970
History & Upkeep of Pianos and  Darnum 5627-8235
Organs, Darnum Musical Village    
H.M.A.S. Cerberus Crib Point 5950-7119
Horatio’s Home & Den’s Cottage Belgrave 9754-4936
House of Bottles Kinglake 5786-1328
Hume & Hovell Cricket Ground Straths Creek 5784-9344
Ian Potter Centre – N.G.V. Aust. Melbourne 8662-1555
Immigration & Hellenic Antiquities Museum Melbourne 9927-2700
Jewish Holocaust Centre Elsternwick 9528-1985
Jewish Museum of Australia St Kilda 9534-0083
Joss House Bendigo 5442-1685
Koo Wee Rup Swamp Museum Koo Wee Rup 5997-1775
Kyneton Museum Kyneton 5422-1228
Labassa Caulfield 9527-6295
Langi Morgala Museum Ararat 5352-2541
Lighthorse & Field Artillery Museum Nar Nar Goon 5942-5512
Lighthouse & Museum Cape Schanck 5988-6184
Maldon Vintage Railway Maldon 5475-2966
Maldon Visitors' Centre Maldon 5475-2569
Marine Discovery Centre Queenscliff 5258-3440
M B Historical Cellars Beechworth 5728-1304
McCrae Homestead McCrae 5981-2866
Melbourne Aquarium Melbourne 9923-5999
Melbourne City Heritage Walking Tours Melbourne 9656-9800
Melbourne Clock Museum Hampton 9553-3115
Melbourne’s Living Museum of the West Maribyrnong 9318-3544
Melbourne Maritime Museum "Pollywoodside" South Melbourne 9699-9760
Melbourne Museum Carlton 13-11-02
Military Vehicle Museum Pakenham 5941-2323
Mont De Lancey Historic Home Wandin 5964-2088
Montrose Cottage & Eureka Museum Ballarat 5332-2554
Montsalvat Artists' Colony Eltham 9439-7712
Mooramong Homestead Skipton 5340-6553
Mulberry Hill Home Baxter 5971-4138
Museum of Chinese Australian History Melbourne 9662-2888
Museum of Lilydale Lilydale 9739-7230
National Gallery of Victoria Melbourne 9208-0222
National Holden Museum Echuca 5480-2033
National Wool Centre Geelong 5227-0701
Naval Museum Ship ”HMAS Castlemaine” Williamstown 9397-2363
New Majesty’s Theatre Ballarat 5333-5800
Noorilim  Estate Murchison 03-5826-2444
    0402-009860
Officers’ Training School and Fort Queenscliff 5258-0711
Old Ararat County Gaol Ararat Bert Harmer
    5352-2976
Old Geelong Gaol Geelong 5221-8292
Old Kilmore Gaol Kilmore 9782-1108
Old Melbourne Gaol Melbourne 9663-7228
Old Mildura Homestead Mildura 5022-2777
Parliament House Melbourne 9651-8568
Phillip Island Nature Park Cowes 5956-8300
Police Museum Melbourne 9247-5216
Police Historical Unit Melbourne 9247-5214
Port of Echuca Echuca 5482-4248
Portarlington Mill Portarlington 5259-3847
Portland Maritime Discovery Centre Portland 5523-2671
Powder Magazine Beechworth 5728-1370
Public Records Office Victoria North Melbourne 9348-5782
"Puffing Billy" Emerald 9754-6800
Queen Victoria Market Melbourne 9320-5822
Queen Victoria Women’s Centre Melbourne 9663-8799
Queenscliff Historical Centre Queenscliff 5258-2511
Queenscliff Maritime Museum Queenscliff 5258-3440
Tatura Historical Society Museum Tatura 0401 635 556
Railway Museum North Williamstown 9397-7412
Ravertys Motor Museum Echuca 5482-2730
Regent Theatre, Plaza, The Forum Melbourne 9820-0239
"Ripponlea" Elsternwick 9523-6095
Rupertswood Mansion Sunbury 9740-5020
Royal Australian Air Force Museum Point Cook 9256-1300
Royal Australian Corps of Signals Museum MacLeod 9450-7874
Rupertswood Tearooms Sunbury 9740-5020
Rural Discovery Centre Elmore 5432-6646
Schramm’s Cottage Doncaster 9844-2392
Schwerkolt Cottage & Historic Museum Mitcham 9262-6590
Sharps Magic Movie House and Movie Arcade Echuca 5482-2361
Shrine of Remembrance Tour Melbourne 9654-8415
Sovereign Hill Gold Mining Township Ballarat 5331-1944
State Library of Victoria Melbourne 8664-7000
Steam Boat “Wattle” Melbourne 9328-2739
St Patrick’s Cathedral Melbourne 9662-2233
St Paul’s Cathedral Melbourne 9653-4333
Surfworld Surfing Museum Torquay 5261-4606
Talking Tram Tour & Museum Bendigo 5443-8255
Tatura Irrigation & Wartime  Tatura 5824-1084
The Arts Centre Melbourne 9281-8000
The Briars Mount Martha 5974-3686 
    Kylie Trott
The Federal Standard Printing Works   Chiltern 5726-1317
The Heights and Garden Newtown 5221-3510
The Johnston Collection East Melbourne 9416-2515
The Rock Caven Beechworth 5728-1374
"The Wool Shed" Seven Creeks' Run Euroa 5795-3466
Vic Services Deaf Children Melbourne 9510-9961
Victoria Barracks Melbourne 9282-5999
Victorian Archives Centre North Melbourne 9348-5600
Victorian Jazz Archive Wantirna South 9800-5535
Victorian Racing Museum Melbourne 1300-139-407
Walhalla Historical Museum Walhalla 5165-6250
Walhalla Long Tunnel Gold Mine Walhalla 5165-6262
Werribee Park Mansion Werribee 9741-2444
Windy Hill Behind the Scenes Football Tour  Essendon 9230-0351
Wonthaggi Coal Mine Wonthaggi 5672-3053
Wonthaggi Railway Museum Wonthaggi 5672-1777
Woodlands Historic Homestead Oaklands Junction 13-19-63
World in Wax Echuca 5482-3630
Yarra Valley Tourist Railway Healesville 5962-2490
Vietnam Veterans National Museum San Remo 5678-5999
     
     
     
     
     
     
OTHER PLACES OF INTEREST
     
A Maze’n Things Cowes 5952-2283
Aboriginal Art Galleries of Australia Melbourne 9654-2516
Ace Hi Wild Life Park Cape Schanck 5988-6262
Acheron Valley Alpacas Buxton 9563-7154
Adventure Park Geelong 5250-2756
Alpine Trout Farm Noojee 5628-9584
Ambroc Mohair Products Kerang  5454-3310
Anakie Gorge Nursery Anakie 5284-1550
Ararat Gallery Ararat 5352-2836
Arthurs Craft Cottage Arthur’s Seat 5981-0478
Arthurs’ Seat (Chairlift) Dromana 5987-2565
Arthurs Seat Maze Arthurs Seat 5981-8449
Ashcombe Maze & Water Gardens Shoreham 5989-8387
Athol Guy’s West Rock Farm Woodend North 5422-2636
Australian Centre for Contemporary Art Southbank 9697-9999
Australian Rainbow Trout Farm Macclesfield 5968-4711
Australian Stock Exchange Melbourne 9617-8611
Bakehouse Tour Marysville 5963-3477
Baker Heart Research Institute Prahran 8532-1111
Ballarat Wildlife Park Ballarat 5333-5933
Banksia Greenhouse & Outdoor Centre Wantirna South 9887-3181
Barringo Valley Nursery Mount Macedon 5426-1565
Bass Valley Knitting Mills Bass 5678-2236
Beasleys Nursery Doncaster East 9844-3335
Belstack Tourism Complex & Strawberry Farm Kialla 5823-1324
Bendigo Art Gallery Bendigo 5443-4991
Beveridge Birdworld/Animal Nursery Beveridge 9745-2539
Block Arcade Tour Melbourne 9654-5244
Boneo Maze & Wetlands Centre Fingal 5988-6385
Breakaway/Black Pepper East Bentleigh 9579-2444
  Dandenong 9793-1619
  Braybrook 9687-2417
Buchan Caves Buchan 5155-9264
Buninyong Flora & Bird Park Ballarat 5341-3843
Bureau of Meteorology Melbourne 9669-4564
Capalba Park – Geoff & Nancy Halpin Seymour 5796-9266
Angora & Alpacas    
Caribbean Gardens and Market Scoresby 9763-7688
Carmelite Monastery Kew 9853-2402
Cheese and Dairy Farm Epping 9408-1539
Chesterfield Farm Scoresby 9763-1588
Colkerri Parrot Farm Echuca 5482-5522
Convent Gallery Daylesford 5348-3211
Darrowby Deer Farm Taggerty 5774-7454
Debco. Nurseryman’s Supplies P/L Tyabb 5977-4755
Diamond Valley Railway Eltham 9439-1493
Discovery – Science & Technology Centre Bendigo 5444-4400
Docklands Scenic Cruises Melbourne 1300-304-384
Donnybrook Mineral Springs Donnybrook 9745-2261
D’oro Tourist Farm Freshwater Creek 5258-2686
Dromkeen Australian Children’s Literature Riddells Creek 5428-6799
Eastern Treatment Plant Bangholme 13-17-22
Eildon Deer Park Eildon 5773-2357
Emerald Lake Model Railway Emerald 5968-3455
Em Trembath Gippsland Galleries Cranbourne 5996-1232
Enterprise Cruises Paynesville 5156-1211
Federation Square Melbourne 9639-2800
Fields Cactus & Succulent Gardens Tennyson 5488-2244
Floriana Keysborough 9798-9155
Footscray Community Art Gallery Footscray 9689-5677
Fountains Restaurant (TAFE) Box Hill 9286-9278
French Island French Island 5980-1210
Freshwater Discovery Centre Eildon 5770-8000
Fruit and Berry Farm (Pick Your Own) Drouin West 5628-7627
Fuchsia Nursery (October to May) Main Ridge 5989-6210
G.A. Aviation Latrobe Valley 5172-1200
Gabbinbar Animals & Wildlife Mt Duneed 5264-1455
Gannawarra Wetlands Cruise Koondarook 5453-3000
Gardenworld Keysborough 9798-8095
Geelong Gallery Geelong 5229-3645
Geo. Vowell Centre for the Blind Mornington 9787-6066
Giddy Bull Frog Gallery & Afternoon Tea Red Hill South 5989-2224
Gippsland Art Gallery Sale 5142-3372
Gippsland Green Asparagus Tour Koo Wee Rup 5997-2202
Glen Eira City Gallery Caulfield 9524-3214
Global Operations Centre Clayton 8549-0060
Goulburn River Cruises with Luncheon Nagambie 5794-2877
Greenworld Nurseries Melton 9743-2544
Guide Dogs Victoria Kew 1800-988-626
Gulf Station Yarra Glen 9730-1286
Healesville Sanctuary Healesville 5957 2800
Hedgend Maze Healesville 9562-3636
Hepburn Spa Complex Daylesford 5348-2034
Hillview Quarries Dromana 5987-2600
Historical Point Nepean Portsea 5984-4276
History of Lake Charm, Mistic Park Kerang 5457-9344
House of Bottles Kinglake 5786-1328
Imax Theatre Melbourne 9663-5454
Ivorsons Aviary Newcomb 5284-1552
Jirrahlinga Koala & Wildlife Sanctuary Barwon Heads 5254-2484
Ken Duncan Gallery Melbourne 9686-8022
Kilwarre Cottage & Rose Garden Winchelsea 5267-2413
Koorie Heritage Trust Melbourne 8622-2600
Kryal Castle Warrenheip (Ballarat) 5334-7388
Kyabram Fauna Farm Kyabram 5852-2883
Lady Nell Seeing Eye Dog Training Centre Malvern 9509-5499
Lilydale Herb Farm Lilydale 9739-6899
Lintons Nursery Mount Eliza 9787-2122
Lonarch Arts & Gallery Mt Lonarch 5466-2258
Luna Park St Kilda 9525-5033
Maldon Yabbie Farm Maldon 5475-1086
(Christmas to Easter ONLY)    
Mandurang Orchid Nursery Bendigo 5439-5273
Maribynong River Cruises Footscray 9689-6431
Masonic Centre of Victoria East Melbourne Librarian
Dallas Brooks Hall   9419-2288
Manna Gum Pottery (Cottage) Dromana 5987-1336
Mantirri Blueberry Farm (Dec to March) Narbethong 5963-7174
McClelland Art Gallery Langwarren 9789-1671
M.C.G. Tours Jolimont 9657-8879
Meat Market Craft Centre North Melbourne 9329-9966
Melbourne Athenaeum Library Melbourne 9650-3100
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
Melbourne – National Tennis Centre Melbourne 9286-1234
Melbourne Observation Deck Melbourne 9629-8222
Melbourne Planetarium Spotswood 9392-4800
Melbourne River Cruises Melbourne 8610-2600
Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre Albert Park 9926-1555
Melbourne Tram Boat Cruises Melbourne 9379-0406
Melbourne Zoo Parkville 9285-9300
Mia Mia Aboriginal Art Gallery Lower Templestowe 9846-4636
Mister Greens 502 Canterbury Rd.  Forest Hill  9872 3844
Model Village Railway Teesdale 5281-5546
Mohair Farm Bendigo 5435-3341
Monash Gallery of Art Wheelers Hill 9562-1569
Monash University Gallery Clayton 9905-4217
Moonlit Sanctuary Pearcedale 5978-7935
Moonraker Cruises Sorrento 5984-4211
Mount Nitchell Gardens Lexton 0400-899075
katemtmitchell.com.au    
Narana Creations Aboriginal Centre Grovedale 5241-5700
Narbethong Tour Acheron Valley 5963-3477
National Information Library Service Kooyong (Alison Forbes) 9864-9633
Nedlands Lavender Farm Tuerong 5974-4160
Nepean Cruises Melbourne 1300-304-384
Nepean Cruises Queenscliff 1300-304-384
Oasis Crystal Studio/Gallery Elmhurst 5354-8247
Old Curiosity Shop Ballarat 5332-1854
Old Viewing Tower Arthur’s Seat 5987-2565
Opulas Gemworks Dromana 5987-3400
Otway Fly Tree Top Walk Beech Forest 1800-300-477
Oz Maze Echuca 5480-2220
Parliament House Melbourne 9651-8568
Peels Tourist & Ferry Service Lakes Entrance 5155-1246
Peninsula Bird World Mornington 5975-0945
Peninsula Double Decker Bus Tyabb 5977-4455
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Cowes 5952-9400
Plant Craft Cottage Melbourne 9650-3235
Police Air Wing Essendon 9374-1311
Police Academy Glen Waverley 9566-9566
Police Dog Squad Attwood 9333-1300
Police Mounted Branch South Melbourne 9682-4733
Polperro Dolphin Swims Sorrento 5988-8437
Portland Bay Lavender Farm Portland 5529-5316
Portland Maritime Discovery Centre Portland 5523-2671
Potatoes Paddock To Plate Thorpdale 5634-6267
Potters Gallery Warrandyte 9844-3078
Poyntons Nursery & Garden Centre Essendon 9337-8111
Rain Hayne and Shine Farmyard Bittern 5983-1691
Rayners Orchard Worri Yallock 03[5964-654
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
Redgum Gallery Lilydale 9735-4745
Red Gum Works Echuca 5482-5711
Rod Laver Arena Melbourne 9286-1530
Russell Down Garden & Rare Poultry Bellbrae 5227-4322 (BH)
Scienceworks Melbourne 9392-4800
Sedgwicks Camel Farm Bendigo 5439-6367
Seeing Eye Dogs Australia Kensington 9381-6400
Serendip Sanctuary Lara 13-19-63
Shepparton Equestrian Centre Shepparton 5823-1276
Skydancers Butterfly Castlemaine 5474-2468
SPC Limited Shepparton 5833-3777
South Melbourne Market South Melbourne 9209-6295
Southern Peninsula Rescue Squad Sorrento 5984-4555
Southgate River Cruises Melbourne 9626-2416
Stockman’s Hollow & Gippsland Stratford 5145-6667
Horse & Carriage Tours    
Stokesay Mohair Farm Pearcedale 5978-6293
Surfworld Australia Torquay 5261-4606
Telstra Dome Melbourne 8625-7277
The Big Bouquet Healesville 5962-2283
The Gordon Studio Glassblowers Rosebud 5986-7044
The Great Southern Woolshed Ballarat 5334-7877
The Griffiths Sea Shell Museum & Marine Display Lakes Entrance 5155-1538
The Jolly Jumbuk Country Craft Centre Bairnsdale East 5156-8500
The Kingston Arts Centre Moorabbin 9556-4440
The Patchwork Gallery Warburton 5966-2400
The Post Office Gallery Red Hill 5989-2245
The Tangled Maze Creswick 5345-2847
The Woolshed Craft Shop and Farm Ventnor 5956-8414
Things of Sand and Stone Narbethong 5963-7287
“Tieve Tara” Wonderland of Gardens Mount Macedon 0418-337-813
Timber Tramway and Museum Alexandra 5772-2392
Toolangi Forest Discovery Centre Toolangi 5962-9318
Toolangi Pottery Toolangi 5962-9287
Tour of Marysville Marysville 5963-3477
Tour Seachange Area Bellarine Peninsula 9759-6338
Trawool Valley Angora Stud Trawool via Seymour 5792-3051
Tuki Trout Farm Smeaton 5345-6233
Victorian Art Centre Complex Melbourne 9281-8000
Vision Australia Kooyong 9731-9222
Warburton Water Wheel Centre Warburton 5966-5996
Warratina Lavender Farm Wandin Yallock 5964-4650
Warrnambool River Cruises Warrnambool 5562-7788
Warrook Cattle Farm Monomeith 5997-1321
Weavers’ Cottage – Mrs Gwen Jordan Mornington 5975-2282
Werribee Open Range Zoo Werribee 9731-9600
Wildlife Wonderland Bass 5678-2222
Willabaa Woollen Mill Ballarat 5333-3832
William Rickett’s Sanctuary Mount Dandenong 13-19-63
Williamstown Bay and River Cruises Williamstown 9397-2255
W’Illira Crafts and Plants Kilmore 5782-1378
Willis Steam Mill Kyneton 5422-1920
Winneke Water Treatment Christmas Hills 5962-5115
Woop Woop     (Closed June/July) Harcourt 5474-2871
Yarra River Shuttle Service Melbourne 13-19-63
Yuulong Lavender Estate Mount Egerton 5368-9453
     
     
     
     
THEATRE RESTAURANTS
     
Balwyn Cinema Theatre  Balwyn  9817-1277
Morning & Lunch    
Cameo Cinema Belgrave 9754-7844
Theatre Morning & Lunch    
Como Theatre South Yarra 9827-7533
Theatre Morning & Lunch    
Cuckoo Restaurant Olinda 9751-1003
Dendy Cinema Brighton 9592-7815
Theatre Morning & Lunch    
Lido Cabaret Hawthorn 9818-7567
Morning & Lunch    
"Puffing Billy" Train Luncheon Emerald 9754-6800
Shopping Town Hotel/Restaurant Doncaster Promo Manager
    9848-6811
Tivoli Theatre Restaurant Malvern 9509-9066
Waverley Pinewood Theatre Waverley 9803-3671
     
     
     
     
     
  RACING CLUB OUTINGS  
     
Caulfield Racecourse   9257-7200
Sandown Racing Club Secretary 9546-5288
    5998-2853 (AH)
Balnarring Racing Club Secretary 5983-9430
Cranbourne Harness Racing Club Secretary 5996-8677
    5998-2853 (AH)
Cranbourne Turf Club Secretary 5996-1300
Mornington Racing Club Secretary 5975-3310
     
     
     
     
  TOURS  
     
South Bay Eco Tours Queenscliff [03] 5258-4019
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
     
     
     
     
PICNIC SPOTS
     
Anakie Fairy Park Anakie 5284-1262
Arthur's Seat State Park "Seawinds" Arthur's Seat 13-19-63
Badger Creek  Healesville 13-19-63
Bundoora Park Historical Centre Bundoora 9462-4079
Buxton Trout Farm  Buxton 5774-7370
Cardinia Reservoir Beaconsfield 13-19-63
Churchill Park Mulgrave  
Country Connection Adventure Park Wallington 5250-2756
Cruise on Lake Nagambie  Nagambie 5794-2877
Doongalla Picnic Areas Mt Dandenong 9751-1981
Eildon and Snobs Creek  Eildon 9620-0221
Emerald Lake Park Emerald 13-19-63
Ferntree Gully Picnic Ground Ferntree Gully  
Gong Gong Reservoir Park Ballarat 5320-3162
Goulburn River Cruises Nagambie 5794-2877
Grants Picnic Ground Kallista  
Gumbuya Recreation and Leisure Park Tynong 5629-2613
Hanging Rock Reserve Woodend 0418 373 032
Jells Park Waverley 13-19-63
Kalorama Park Kalorama  
Kinglake National Park Kinglake  
Kirks Reservoir Ballarat 5320-3100
Lake Wendoree Ballarat 5320-7444
Lavender Hue – Lavender Farm Harrietville 5743-2888
(Closed July to mid September)    
Lilydale Lake Lilydale 9735-8470
Lysterfield Lake Park Belgrave 9796-8763
Moorfield Wildlife Park Ocean Grove 5250-1924
Mt Dandenong Observatory Mt Dandenong 13-19-63
M.V. Eildon Explorer  Eildon 5774-2017
Nyerimilang Park & Homestead Kalimna 5156-3253
Point Cook Homestead Point Cook 13-19-63
Ringwood Lake Ringwood  
Silvan Dam  Silvan 13-19-63
The Pines Cape Schanck  
Thomson River via Rawson Rawson 13-19-63
Upper Yarra Dam Warburton 13-19-63
Warrandyte Picnic Area Warrandyte 9844-2659
Werribee Mansion Werribee 13-19-63
Yarra Yarra "Billa Billa" Homestead Yarra Junction 5966-7244
You Yangs Regional Park You Yangs 13-19-63